Quicklytics.

Restaurant intelligence

Know what’s actually happening in your restaurant.

Quicklytics turns your sales, labour, delivery, marketing and cost data into a clear picture of what’s changing, what’s affecting profit, and what deserves your attention.

  • No credit card
  • 25 free reports
  • Upload the reports you already have

Early access is limited while we onboard the first businesses.

Quicklytics.
Example data
August 2026 · example
Maple Street Café

Illustrative walkthrough. Timing shortened.

Your report
August P&L.pdfAugust 2026
Net Sales
$84,240.00
Food Sales $67,392.00Beverage Sales $16,848.00
Total COGS
$27,546.48
Food Cost $23,924.16Beverage Cost $3,622.32
Total Labour
$24,176.88
Key metrics
Net Sales
$84,240
from the P&L
COGS %
32.7%
COGS ÷ Net Sales
Labour %
28.7%
Labour ÷ Net Sales
Prime Cost %
61.4%
(COGS + Labour) ÷ Net Sales
Net Sales
$84,240
COGS %
32.7%
Labour %
28.7%
Prime Cost %
61.4%
Example finding · COGS by line

Food cost is 35.5% of food sales; beverage cost is 21.5% of beverage sales.

  • Food cost ÷ food sales: $23,924.16 ÷ $67,392.0035.5%
  • Beverage cost ÷ beverage sales: $3,622.32 ÷ $16,848.0021.5%
Interpretation

Food is $23,924.16 of the $27,546.48 COGS, so the food ratio explains most of the overall COGS %.

Ask about this report

How much gross profit do food and beverages each bring in?

Food: $43,467.84 gross profit (64.5% margin). Beverages: $13,225.68 (78.5% margin).

From the same report

$67,392.00 − $23,924.16 = $43,467.84

$16,848.00 − $3,622.32 = $13,225.68

Before labour and other expenses.

How it works

From the reports you already have to the few things that matter.

  1. 01

    Your business data

    Start with a sales, financial, labour, delivery or marketing report.

  2. 02

    Verified restaurant metrics

    See calculated figures and the checks supported by your report.

  3. 03

    What changed

    When comparable periods are present, see what changed.

  4. 04

    Why it matters

    Understand what the findings could mean for your restaurant.

  5. 05

    What deserves attention

    Review the key findings and suggested next steps.

Why Quicklytics

Your reports tell you what happened. Quicklytics helps you understand what changed.

Your POS, scheduling tool and delivery apps each report on their own piece of the business. Quicklytics reads them as restaurant data, so labour is judged against sales and prime cost against profit, without you explaining what every column means.

Every figure is calculated in code and checked against your file. The AI explains the numbers. It doesn’t make them up.

Restaurant data
  • Sales
    Clover, Square, Toast and other POS reports
    Upload & analyzeDirect connection · planned
  • Labour
    Homebase, scheduling and payroll reports
    Upload & analyzeDirect connection · planned
  • Delivery
    Uber Eats and DoorDash statements
    Upload & analyzeDirect connection · planned
  • Marketing
    Meta and Google Ads exports
    Upload & analyzeDirect connection · planned
  • Costs
    P&L statements, expenses and food costs
    Upload & analyzeDirect connection · planned

Today you upload an exported report (CSV, Excel or PDF). No direct integrations are live yet.

Restaurant metrics

It already speaks restaurant.

Quicklytics knows how restaurant numbers relate to each other, so you don’t have to explain every line of your P&L.

Verified today

From P&L statements
  • Net Salesfrom your P&L
  • COGS %COGS ÷ net sales
  • Labour %labour ÷ net sales
  • Prime Cost %(COGS + labour) ÷ net sales
  • Gross Marginchecked against the file
  • Net Profit Marginprofit ÷ sales

Where we’re heading

In development
  • Orders
  • Average Order Value
  • Sales per Labour Hour
  • Delivery Mix
  • Delivery Fees & Commissions
  • Marketing ROAS
  • Contribution Margin
  • Profit Trends

These need sales, labour, delivery and marketing data read together. We’re building that next, and we won’t show them until they’re verified the same way.

Ask about your business

Questions answered from your own numbers.

Ask follow-up questions and get clear answers from your uploaded report, with the numbers that matter for your business.

Try a question
Example data · August 2026

How much gross profit do food and beverages each bring in?

Food gross profit
$43,467.84
64.5% margin
Beverage gross profit
$13,225.68
78.5% margin

Food: $43,467.84 gross profit (64.5% margin). Beverages: $13,225.68 (78.5% margin).

Sales − cost for each line, from the uploaded P&L

Before labour and other expenses.

Example answers from the August 2026 sample report.

Early access

Join the waitlist

Quicklytics is launching soon for restaurants and cafés. Join the waitlist to get early access and be first to know when we go live.

No spam. Just one email when we launch.