Restaurant intelligence
Know what’s actually happening in your restaurant.
Quicklytics turns your sales, labour, delivery, marketing and cost data into a clear picture of what’s changing, what’s affecting profit, and what deserves your attention.
- No credit card
- 25 free reports
- Upload the reports you already have
Early access is limited while we onboard the first businesses.
Illustrative walkthrough. Timing shortened.
- Net Sales
- $84,240.00
- Food Sales $67,392.00Beverage Sales $16,848.00
- Total COGS
- $27,546.48
- Food Cost $23,924.16Beverage Cost $3,622.32
- Total Labour
- $24,176.88
- Net Sales
- $84,240
- COGS %
- 32.7%
- Labour %
- 28.7%
- Prime Cost %
- 61.4%
Food cost is 35.5% of food sales; beverage cost is 21.5% of beverage sales.
- Food cost ÷ food sales: $23,924.16 ÷ $67,392.0035.5%
- Beverage cost ÷ beverage sales: $3,622.32 ÷ $16,848.0021.5%
Food is $23,924.16 of the $27,546.48 COGS, so the food ratio explains most of the overall COGS %.
How much gross profit do food and beverages each bring in?
Food: $43,467.84 gross profit (64.5% margin). Beverages: $13,225.68 (78.5% margin).
$67,392.00 − $23,924.16 = $43,467.84
$16,848.00 − $3,622.32 = $13,225.68
Before labour and other expenses.
How it works
From the reports you already have to the few things that matter.
- 01
Your business data
Start with a sales, financial, labour, delivery or marketing report.
- 02
Verified restaurant metrics
See calculated figures and the checks supported by your report.
- 03
What changed
When comparable periods are present, see what changed.
- 04
Why it matters
Understand what the findings could mean for your restaurant.
- 05
What deserves attention
Review the key findings and suggested next steps.
Why Quicklytics
Your reports tell you what happened. Quicklytics helps you understand what changed.
Your POS, scheduling tool and delivery apps each report on their own piece of the business. Quicklytics reads them as restaurant data, so labour is judged against sales and prime cost against profit, without you explaining what every column means.
Every figure is calculated in code and checked against your file. The AI explains the numbers. It doesn’t make them up.
- SalesClover, Square, Toast and other POS reportsUpload & analyzeDirect connection · planned
- LabourHomebase, scheduling and payroll reportsUpload & analyzeDirect connection · planned
- DeliveryUber Eats and DoorDash statementsUpload & analyzeDirect connection · planned
- MarketingMeta and Google Ads exportsUpload & analyzeDirect connection · planned
- CostsP&L statements, expenses and food costsUpload & analyzeDirect connection · planned
Today you upload an exported report (CSV, Excel or PDF). No direct integrations are live yet.
Restaurant metrics
It already speaks restaurant.
Quicklytics knows how restaurant numbers relate to each other, so you don’t have to explain every line of your P&L.
Verified today
From P&L statements- Net Salesfrom your P&L
- COGS %COGS ÷ net sales
- Labour %labour ÷ net sales
- Prime Cost %(COGS + labour) ÷ net sales
- Gross Marginchecked against the file
- Net Profit Marginprofit ÷ sales
Where we’re heading
In development- Orders
- Average Order Value
- Sales per Labour Hour
- Delivery Mix
- Delivery Fees & Commissions
- Marketing ROAS
- Contribution Margin
- Profit Trends
These need sales, labour, delivery and marketing data read together. We’re building that next, and we won’t show them until they’re verified the same way.
Ask about your business
Questions answered from your own numbers.
Ask follow-up questions and get clear answers from your uploaded report, with the numbers that matter for your business.
How much gross profit do food and beverages each bring in?
- Food gross profit
- $43,467.84
- 64.5% margin
- Beverage gross profit
- $13,225.68
- 78.5% margin
Food: $43,467.84 gross profit (64.5% margin). Beverages: $13,225.68 (78.5% margin).
Before labour and other expenses.
Example answers from the August 2026 sample report.
Early access
Join the waitlist
Quicklytics is launching soon for restaurants and cafés. Join the waitlist to get early access and be first to know when we go live.
No spam. Just one email when we launch.